SHREE HUDH MATA YATRA

Executive Bodies of Shri Hudhmata Trisandhaya Yatra Managing Committee Dachhan Since its inception of 1983

First Committee (1983 to 15/07/1986)
Shri Mahatma Dina Nath Teerathwasi…. Founder Cum President (overall incharge)
Second Committee (15/07/1986 to 15/07/1990)
S.No.NameResidenceDesignation
1 .Sh. Mahatma Dina NathKiyar DachhanCharri Chalak
2 .Sh. Pt. Devi Dass RainaPanjdhara DachhanPresident
3 .Sh. Pt. Kanshi Nath GanjooBhatpora DachhanVice President
4 .Sh. Raghu Nath GanjooBhatpora DachhanGen. Secretary
5 .Sh. Nager Chand PariharSuid DachhanCashier
Third Committee (12/07/1990 to 15/05/1992)
S.No.NameResidenceDesignation
1 .Sh. Pt. Devi Dass RainaPanjdhara DachhanPresident
2 .Sh. Pt. Kanshi Nath GanjooBhatpora DachhanVice President
3 .Sh. Dwarka Nath PariharPanjdhara DachhanGen. Secretary
4 .Sh. Durga DassJanakpur DachhanCashier
Fourth Committee (15/07/1992 to 09/05/1993)
S.No.NameResidenceDesignation
1 .Sh. Pt. Devi Dass RainaPanjdhara DachhanPresident
2 .Sh. Pt. Kanshi Nath GanjooBhatpora DachhanVice President
3 .Sh. Omkar Nath DharPanjdhara DachhanGen. Secretary
4 .Sh. Dwarka Nath PariharPanjdhara DachhanCashier
Fifth Committee (09/05/1993 to 25/06/1995)
S.No.NameResidenceDesignation
1 .Sh. Dwarka Nath PariharPanjdhara DachhanChairman
2 .Sh. Pt. Kanshi Nath GanjooBhatpora DachhanPresident
3 .Sh. Som Nath ThakurSounder DachhanVice President
4 .Sh. Omkar Nath DharPanjdhara DachhanGen. Secretary
5 .Sh. Nager Chand PariharSuid DachhanCashier
6 .Sh. Bej Nath BhandariSuid DachhanCashier
7 .Sh. Pt. Devi Dass RainaPanjdhara DachhanYatra Guru
Sixth Committee (25/06/1995 to 26/06/1997)
S.No.NameResidenceDesignation
1 .Sh. Dwarka Nath PariharPanjdhara DachhanChairman
2 .Sh. Pt. Kanshi Nath GanjooBhatpora DachhanPresident
3 .Sh. Som Nath ThakurSounder DachhanVice President
4 .Sh. Omkar Nath DharPanjdhara DachhanGen. Secretary
5 .Sh. Nager Chand PariharSuid DachhanCashier
6 .Sh. Pt. Devi Dass RainaResri DachhanCashier
Seventh Committee (29/06/1997 to 15/07/2007)
S.No.NameResidenceDesignation
1 .Sh. Pt. Devi Dass RainaPanjdhara DachhanChairman
2 .Sh. Madan Lal ThakurResri DachhanPresident
3 .Sh. Bansi Lal GanjooBhatpora DachhanVice President
4 .Sh. Jodh Ram PariharChichha DachhanGen. Secretary
5 .Sh. Roshan Lal ThakurSounder DachhanCashier
6 .Sh. Milkhi Ram ThakurResri DachhanAdvisor
Eight Committee (15/07/2007 to 12/07/2009)
S.No.NameResidenceDesignation
1 .Sh. Pt. Devi Dass RainaPanjdhara DachhanChairman
2 .Sh. Madan Lal ThakurResri DachhanPresident
3 .Sh. Bal Krishan BhandariSuid DachhanVice President
4 .Sh. Shanti Saroop DharBhatpora DachhanGen. Secretary
5 .Sh. Roshan Lal ThakurSounder DachhanCashier
6 .Sh. Milkhi Ram ThakurResri DachhanAdvisor
Ninth Committee (12/07/2009 to 31/08/2014)
S.No.NameResidenceDesignation
1 .Sh. Pt. Devi Dass RainaPanjdhara DachhanChairman
2 .Sh. Milkhi Ram ThakurResri DachhanPresident
3 .Sh. Anand Dass PariharSuid DachhanVice President
4 .Sh. Triloki Nath KoulBhatpora DachhanGen. Secretary
5 .Sh. Dhani Ram ThakurSounder DachhanCashier
6 .Sh. Sandeep Kumari ThakurResri DachhanAdvisor
7 .Sh. Ravinder Kumar DharBhatpora DachhanCashier
Tenth Committee (31/08/2014 to 29/09/2017)
S.No.NameResidenceDesignation
1 .Sh. Pt. Devi Dass RainaPanjdhara DachhanChairman
2 .Sh. Triloki Nath KoulChanger MarwahPresident
3 .Sh. Kewal Krishan LovieLopara DachhanVice President
4 .Sh. Roshan Lal ThakurSounder DachhanVice President
5 .Sh. Bal Krishan BhandariSuid DachhanGen. Secretary
6 .Sh. Rajinder Kumar RianaPanjdhara DachhanSecretary
7 .Sh. Shiv Kumar ThakurSounder DachhanSecretary
8 .Sh. Sandeep kumar ThakurLopara DachhanSecretary
9 .Sh. Babu Lal BhandariBhardoo DachhanSecretary
10 .Sh. Deewan Chand ThakurKibernalla DachhanJoint Secretary
11 .Sh. Puran Chand ThakurKibernalla DachhanJoint Secretary
12 .Sh. Rakesh Kumar PariharSounder DachhanPublicity Secretary
13 .Sh. Swami Raj PariharPanjdhara DachhanCashier
14 .Sh. Prathvi Raj DharBhatpora DachhanCashier
15 .Sh. Anoop Kumar ThakurResri DachhanLibrarian
16 .Sh. Sanjay Kumar DhanakJanakpur DachhanStorekeeper
17 .Sh. Jeewan Lal PariharAnanthnalla DachhanStorekeeper
18 .Sh. Roshan Lal PariharPanjdhara DachhanStorekeeper

History of Sub-Committee Kishtwar


Ist Sub-Committee (2009-2017)
S.NoNameAddressDesignation
1Sh.Ajeet Kumar Shan(Baby Jee)Kuleed KishtwarPresident
2Sh.Kewal Krishan PariharWasser KishtwarVice President
3Sh.Shamboo Nath PariharKuleed KishtwarCashier

IInd Sub-Committee (2017)
S.NoNameAddressDesignation
1Sh.Kewal Krishan PariharWasser KishtwarPresident
2 Wasser KishtwarVice President
3Sh.Shamboo Nath PariharKuleed KishtwarCashier
4   
5   

History of Sub-Committee Jammu

OFFICE BEARER OF SHRI HUDHMATA TRISANDHAYA YATRA MANAGING SUB-COMMITTEE JAMMU. (2005—2012).

S.NONAME PERMANENT ADDRESSPRESENT ADDRESSDESIGNATION
1Pt.Kanshi Nath GanjooBhatpora DachhanBhawani Nager JammuPresident
2Badri Nath ThakurTunder DachhanBhawni Nager JammuVice President
3Brij Nath PariharJanakpur DachhanChanni Himmet JammuVice President
4Murli Kumar PariharLoharna DachhanRoop Nager JammuGen.Secretary
5Mangat Ram PariharChichha DachhanGandhi Nager JammuGen.Secretary
6Mangat Ram ThakurSounder DachhanBhawani Nager JammuSecretary
7Tara Chand ThakurTunder DachhanBantalab JammuSecretary
8Suresh Kumar PariharSuid DachhanBhagwati Nager JammuPublicity.Secretary
9Ranjeet PariharLoharna DachhanChanni Himmet JammuPublicity.Secretary
10Jagdish Raj ThakurSounder DachhanKachhi Chawni JammuAdvisor
11Raghu Nath ThakurSounder DachhanKachhi Chawni JammuAdvisor
12Daya Nand ThakurKalnoo DachhanBantalab JammuCashier
13Badri Nath BhandariJanakpur DachhanTalab Tiloo JammuCashier

 

 

OFFICE BEARER OF SHRI HUDHMATA TRISANDHAYA YATRA MANAGING SUB-COMMITTEE JAMMU. (2012—2014).

S.NONAME PERMANENT ADDRESSPRESENT ADDRESSDESIGNATION
1Pt.Kanshi Nath GanjooBhatpora DachhanBhawani Nager JammuChairman
2Tara Chand ThakurTunder DachhanBantab JammuPresident
3Mangat Ram PariharChichha DachhanTalab Tiloo JammuVice President
4Murli Kumar PariharLoharna DachhanRoop Nager JammuGen.Secretary
5Rakesh PariharLoharna DachhanGandhi Nager JammuSecretary
6Bansi Lal BhandariLopara DachhanBhagwati Nager JammuJoint Secretary
7Munshi Ram ThakurJanakpur DachhanBeali Charana JammuPublicity Secretary
8Suresh Kumar PariharSuid DachhanBhagwati Nager JammuStoreKeeper
9Bhushan Lal ThakurResri DachhanPatoli Brahmana JammuLibrarian
10Murli Lal LovieLopara DachhanTrikuta Nager JammuCashier
11Yougesh ThakurKalnoo DachhanBantalab JammuCashier
12Subash Kumar PariharLoharna DachhanChinore JammuCashier
13Raghu Nath ThakurSounder DachhanDurga Nager JammuAdvisor
14Jagdish Raj ThakurSounder DachhanKachi Chawni JammuAdvisor
15Dr.Bal Krishan ThakurKalnoo DachhanChanni Himmet JammuAdvisor
16Daleep Kumar PariharPanjdhara DachhanLower Roop Nager JammuAdvisor

 

 

OFFICE BEARER OF SHRI HUDHMATA TRISANDHAYA YATRA MANAGING SUB-COMMITTEE JAMMU (2014-2017).

S.NONAME PERMANENT ADDRESSPRESENT ADDRESSDESIGNATION
1Murli Kumar PariharLoharna DachhanRoop Nager JammuPresident
2Puran Chand RathoreSurnoo DachhanWare House JammuVice President
3Jagdish Raj ThakurJanakpur DachhanWare House JammuVice President
4Raghu Nath ThakurSounder DachhanDurga Nager JammuGen.Secretary
5Bansi Lal BhandariLopara DachhanBhagwati Nager JammuAddl.Gen.Secretary
6Munshi Ram ThakurJanakpur DachhanBeali Charana JammuAddl.Gen.Secretary
7Bhushan Lal ThakurResri DachhanPatoli Brahmana JammuSecretary
8Badri Nath BhandariJanakpur DachhanVikram Chowk JammuJoint Secretary
9Rakesh PariharLoharna DachhanGandhi Nager JammuPublicity Secretary
10Suresh Kumar PariharSuid DachhanBhagwati Nager JammuPublicity Secretary
11Brij Mohan RanaPrangas DachhanBantalab JammuPublicity Secretary
12Puran RanaChichha DachhanTalab Tiloo JammuPublicity Secretary
13Subash ThakurSounder DachhanJanipur JammuPublicity Secretary
14Jindi DharBhatpora DachhanBhagwati Nager JammuPublicity Secretary
15Brij Lal PariharAnanthnalla DachhanTrikuta Nager JammuPublicity Secretary
16Shadi Lal ThakurJanakpur DachhanBeali Charana JammuStoreKeeper/Librarian
17Vijay Kumar PariharPanjdhara DachhanRailway Station  JammuStoreKeeper/Librarian
18Chaman Lal RanaPrangas DachhanBeali Charana JammuYatra Officer
19Ranjeet PariharLoharna DachhanChanni Himmet JammuYatra Officer
20Ashok Kumar Thakur JanakpurDachhanTrikuta Nager JammuCashier
21Vijay KumarThakurTunderDachhanBantalab JammuCashier
22Jevan Lal PariharPanjdhara DachhanChinore JammuIncharge Tansport
23Ashok Kumar ThakurJanakpur DachhanChanni Himmet JammuIncharge Transport
24Devi Dass ThakurJanakpur DachhanChanni Himmet JammuChari Chalak
25Pt.Kanshi Nath GanjooBhatpora DachhanBhawani Nager JammuAdvisor
26Jagdish Raj ThakurSounder DachhanKachi Chawni JammuAdvisor
27Daya Nand ThakurKalnoo DachhanBantalab JammuAdvisor
28Daleep Kumar PariharPanjdhara DachhanLower Roop Nager JammuAdvisor
29Mangat Ram PariharChichha DachhanTalab Tiloo JammuAdvisor
30Tilak Raj ThakurSounder DachhanBantalab JammuAdvisor
31Babu Lal THakurJanakpur DachhanBantalab JammuAdvisor

OFFICE BEARERS OF SHRI HUDHMATA TRISANDHAYA YATRA MANAGING SUB-COMMITTEE JAMMU (2017-2020).

CHAIRMAN :

Pt. Kanshi Nath Ganjoo R/o Lopara

LEGAL ADVISORS:

  1. Shri Anil Billoria R/o Sarthal.
  2. Shri Hirdey Nath Thakur R/o Sounder.

ADVISOR CUM SPOKES PERSON

Dr. B.K. Thakur

ADVISORS:

  1. Shri Jagdish Raj Thakur R/o Spounder
  2. Shri BhushanKumar Ganjoo R/o Ikhalla.
  3. Shri Mangat Ram Parihar R/oChhichha.
  4. Shri Dalip Parihar R/o Panjdhara.
  5. Shri Puran Thakur R/o Chhichha.
  6. Shri Daya Nand Thakur R/o Kalnoo.
  7. Shri Tilak Raj Thakur R/o Spounder
  8. Shri Jagat Ram Parihar R/o Loharna.
  9. Shri Tara Chand Thakur R/o Tunder.
  10. Shri Murli Kumar Parihar. R/o Loharna.
  11. Shri Chaman Lal Parihar R/o Prangas.
  12. Shri Badri Bhandari R/o Lower Janakpur.
  13. Shri Ajay Sharma R/o Panjdhara.
  14. Shri Shanti Saroop Koul R/o Marwah.
  15. Shri Saroop Bhandari. R/o Lopara.

PRESIDENT:

Shri Raghu Nath Thakur R/o Sounder.

VICE PRESIDENT/S.

  1. Shri Jagdish Raj Thakur R/o Upper
  2. Shri Rakesh Parihar R/o Loharna.
  3. Shri Brij Mohan Rana R/o Prangas.

GENERALN SECRETARY/IES.

  • Shri Puran Rathore R/o Surnoo, Kiyar.
  • Shri Munshi Ram Thakur R/o Upper Janakpur.
  • Shri Bansi Lal Bhandari R/o Lopara.

SECRETARY/IES.

  1. Shri Suresh Kumar Parihar R/o Suid.
  2. Shri Ashok Kumar Thakur (PHE) R/o Upper Janakpur.
  3. Shri Dharam Chand Bandhari R/o Lower Janakpur.

JOINT SECRETARY/IES

  1. Shri Subhash Thakur R/o Sounder
  2. Shri Om Parkash Parihar R/o Suid
  3. Shri Joginder Kumar Parihar R/o Anant Nallah.

STAGE  SECRETARY

  1. Shri Vidya Lal Ganjoo

PUBLICITY SECRETARY/IES:

  1. Shri Jeevan Lal R/o Panjdhara.
  2. Shri Ashok Kumar Thakur (JKP) R/o Janakpur.
  3. Shri Vipan Kumar Thakur R/o Panjdhara.
  4. Shri Ranjit Parihar R/o Loharna.
  5. Shri Chuni Lal Thakur R/o Sounder.
  6. Shri Kanth Ram Thakur R/o Kalnoo.
  7. Shri Radha Krishan Bhandari R/o Lopara.
  8. Shri Brij Lal R/o Anant Nallah.
  9. Gopal Dass Rana R/o Prangas
  10. Kuldeep Thakur R/o Sounder
  11. Shri Tulsi Ram R/oTunder
  12. Shri Ashok Kumar R/o Kalnoo

CASHIER

  1. Shri Subhash Chander Parihar, R/o Loharna
  2. Shri Vijay Kumar Thakur, R/o Tunder
  3. Ravi Kumar Thakur R/o Sounder.

LIBRARIAN

  1. Suresh Kumar Kumar Parihar R/o Kiyar

STORE KEEPER

  1. Rajinder Kumar Parihar R/o Kiyar
  2. Lakhmi Chand Thakur R/o Lower Janakpur

CHHARI CHALAK

  1. Madan Lal R/o Kiyar